SiteData
Banner Icon could not be loaded.

 

Marine Corps Recruiting Command

Marine Corps Base Quantico, Va.

3280 Russell Road, 2nd Floor Quantico, Va. 22134
DigArticle - Article View
MCRD San Diego’s newest Marines graduate April 7

By #NAME? | | April 07, 2006

MARINE CORPS RECRUIT DEPOT SAN DIEGO -- Third Recruit Training Battalion
Commanding Officer
Lt. Col. R. W. Gates
Chaplain
Lt. F. P. Munoz
Sergeant Major
Sgt. Maj. S. B. Mearkle
Battalion Drill Master
Gunnery Sgt. I. T. Ramirez

Company I
Commanding Officer
Capt. J. P. Connolly
Company First Sergeant
1st Sgt. R. A. Young
Company Corpsmen
Seaman L. C. Leyba
Petty Officer 3rd Class W. B. George

Series 3069
Series Commander
Capt. D. R. Denial
Series Gunnery Sergeant
Gunnery Sgt. J. Hoover

Series 3073
Series Commander
Capt. J. N. Philpot
Series Gunnery Sergeant
Gunnery Sgt. J. E. Haraway

Platoon 3069
Senior Drill Instructor
Staff Sgt. P. Veracruz
Drill Instructors
Staff Sgt. B. G. Cyphers
Staff Sgt. M. L. Hamilton
Sgt. J. C. Green

Pfc. M. Aguirre II
Pvt. C. N. Allison
Pvt. F. J. Atencio
Pfc. M. A. Augustine
Pfc. C. C. Avara
Pvt. A. M. Bariteau
*Pfc. R. H. Barnett
Pvt. T. D. Bartholomew
Pvt. C. A. Baughman
Pvt. M. J. Berrafato
Pvt. J. B. Bielamowicz
Pfc. J. C. Block
Pvt. J. Bonilla
Pfc. R. S. Bruce
Pvt. J. Burke
Pvt. S. T. Callahan
Pvt. G. N. Carlson
Pvt. E. N. Carranza
*Pfc. E. J. Carrera
Pvt. J. M. Chaimongkol
Pvt. K. J. Clark
Pvt. J. L. Cornejo
*Pfc. N. Cruz
Pvt. R. A. Delahaye
*Pfc. P. K. Devine
Pvt. R. W. Dienhart
Pvt. A. C. Dietz
Pvt. M. D. Duran
Pvt. J. D. Elie
Pvt. C. Espinosa Jr.
Pvt. F. Feavaii
Pfc. M. N. Fields
Pfc. T. M. Fink
Pfc. S. M. Graves
Pvt. J. T. Hall
Pfc. X. P. Hamman
Pfc. N. W. Hardt
Pvt. J. L. Haynes
Pvt. S. M. Hollars
Pfc. J. R. Holmes
Pvt. J. J. Huwe
Pvt. J. L. Jones
Pvt. G. C. Keese
Pvt. J. J. Kelly
Pvt. M. D. Lara Jr.
Pvt. T. B. Legerton
Pvt. J. E. Lenard
Pfc. A. R. Lewis
Pfc. Z. T. Lindsey
Pvt. J. J. Macias
Pvt. A. R. Martinez
Pvt. K. A. McCormick
Pfc. K. M. McCormick
*Pfc. L. Menchaca III
Pvt. T. A. Mills
Pvt. C. P. Minnick
Pfc. W. J. Mitchell
Pfc. A. W. Mowl
Pvt. M. L. Nelson
Pvt. P. W. Ooton
Pfc. A. Ortiz Jr.
Pvt. L. T. Parrish
Pvt. B. D. Patterson
Pfc. D. R. Peters
Pvt. J. K. Pool
Pvt. T. S. Taufa

Platoon 3070
Senior Drill Instructor
Staff Sgt. R. V. Hall
Drill Instructors
Staff Sgt. A. Walker
Staff Sgt. V. M. Moyado
Staff Sgt. C. P. Lopez

Pfc. R. A. Basilio
Pfc. J. J. Beckius
Pvt. J. Beltran Jr.
Pvt. M. C. Bidwell
*Pfc. R. G. Bingham
Pfc. P. E. Boroch
Pfc. E. D. Brazil
Pfc. N. D. Bundy
Pvt. S. J. Burgos
Pvt. M. S. Burkhardt
Pvt. T. J. Byfield
Pvt. G. Calderon Jr.
Pvt. W. N. Campbell
Pvt. M. A. Caskey
Pvt. M. T. Choisser
Pfc. J. Cisneros
Pvt. D. R. Curtis
Pfc. A. C. Degnan
Pfc. P. T. Do
Pfc. A. H. Eastham
Pfc. M. J. Edwards
Pvt. N. A. Fanning
Pfc. J. R. Farmer
Pvt. A. R. Flamard
Pfc. A. M. France
Pfc. M. R. Gallegos
*Pfc. J. P. Galvan Jr.
Pvt. R. J. Getz
Pfc. K. W. Gilliland
Pvt. J. D. Goddard
Pfc. B. S. Greco
Pfc. J. R. Gross
*Pfc. R. J. Hackett
Pfc. N. P. Hindal
Pfc. C. T. Hromada
Pvt. J. R. Hubanks
Pvt. A. B. Huitt
Pfc. N. S. Ingmire
Pvt. N. T. Jasper
Pfc. J. R. Johnson
Pvt. Z. M. Jorgens
Pfc. S. Juarez
Pfc. H. G. Juarez-Gonzalez
*Pfc. T. D. Keiser
Pfc. T. E. Kelly
*Pfc. M. D. Kramer
Pvt. D. A. Krum
Pfc. J. L. Kuhns
Pvt. J. D. Laird
Pvt. S. C. Lancaster
Pvt. M. A. Ledyard
Pvt. T. J. Loch
Pvt. A. R. Louis-Jacques
Pvt. A. L. Lucero
Pfc. R. C. Lucier
Pvt. C. T. Mack
Pvt. B. A. Marsh
Pvt. B. G. Matheny
Pfc. T. M. McCoy
Pvt. J. D. McKinnon
Pvt. L. D. Meystedt
Pvt. B. R. Mitchell
Pfc. P. C. Vandenbos
Pvt. D. A. Vorce
Pfc. C. M. Wiest

Platoon 3071
Senior Drill Instructor
Staff Sgt. E. A. Good
Drill Instructors
Sgt. M. A. Hernandez
Sgt. W. P. Dvorak
Sgt. D. L. Peterson

Pvt. H. D. Aguirre
Pvt. O. A. Albor
Pfc. J. L. Arredondo Jr.
Pvt. J. P. Barrie
Pvt. J. M. Beltran
Pvt. N. A. Black
Pvt. T. W. Burns
*Pfc. T. A. Butler
Pvt. C. J. Campa
Pvt. D. F. Canolozano
Pvt. D. S. Carabajal
Pfc. E. Chavez
Pvt. S. J. Christian
Pvt. C. A. Collins
Pvt. A. M. Croes
Pvt. J. A. Darling
Pfc. B. M. Davis
Pfc. B. M. Day
Pfc. D. Deleon Jr.
*Pfc. J. A. Diaz
Pvt. J. F. Elledge
Pvt. A. T. Feest
Pfc. J. S. Fowler
Pvt. C. P. Gail
Pvt. B. R. Garcia
Pvt. D. J. Garcia
Pvt. M. A. Garcia
Pvt. A. J. Gilland
Pfc. L. V. Gongora
Pvt. D. Gonzales III
Pvt. M. Gonzalezsalazar
Pfc. R. J. Grant
Pfc. W. J. Grissom
Pvt. T. R. Guidry
Pvt. E. Gutierrez
Pvt. J. H. Harrison
Pvt. J. A. Hume
Pfc. G. L. Hunter
Pvt. E. D. Johnson
Pvt. W. J. Johnson
*Pfc. J. A. Johnston
Pvt. A. D. Jones
Pvt. N. A. Kozelichki
Pvt. F. D. Lara
Pfc. D. A. Latimer
Pvt. J. A. Leos
Pvt. L. F. Logsdon II
*Pfc. N. E. Logsdon III
Pvt. E. Magananunez
Pvt. J. D. Mann
Pvt. P. S. Marrujo
Pfc. L. M. Martinez
Pvt. J. Matias
Pvt. J. D. McAfee
Pvt. D. J. McCauley
Pfc. K. G. McGhee
Pvt. R. C. Moir
Pvt. B. Morales
Pvt. K. D. Morse
Pvt. R. W. Muse
Pvt. D. A. Nelson
Pvt. J. L. Niemela
Pvt. A. S. Ogorzolka
Pfc. J. D. Paredes Jr.
Pvt. D. H. Perkins
Pvt. B. A. Rackley
Pvt. J. R. Reyes
*Pfc. S. M. Reynolds
Pvt. J. E. Ruelas
Pvt. R. J. Torres

Platoon 3073
Senior Drill Instructor
Sgt. M. J. Mcmanus
Drill Instructors
Sgt. P. Ruiz
Sgt. M. D. Reese
Sgt. R. D. Banda

Pfc. C. R. Applegate
Pvt. M. U. Arbani
Pvt. P. Areizaga
Pvt. B. M. Arganbright
*Pfc. J. E. Atkin
Pfc. J. R. Ballesteros
Pfc. E. N. Bartlett
Pvt. M. N. Bauman
Pfc. C. L. Briscoe
Pvt. L. A. Brown
Pfc. A. R. Carson
Pvt. P. A. Cedillo
Pfc. J. A. Cheney
Pvt. S. M. Costa
Pvt. W. A. Cover
Pfc. C. C. Craddock
Pvt. E. B. Cruz
Pvt. G. J. Daigle
Pvt. R. J. Davis
Pvt. N. J. Devore
Pvt. S. A. Dilts
Pfc. M. D. Dryer
Pvt. A. J. Esposito
*Pfc. J. J. Faivre
Pfc. D. P. Farmer
Pvt. P. Franco
Pvt. J. M. Furney
Pvt. A. D. Gaar
Pvt. A. Garcia
Pvt. T. M. Gates
Pfc. M. G. Griep
Pvt. M. A. Guieb
Pvt. J. P. Halloran
Pvt. J. R. Henchel
Pvt. M. A. Hernandez
Pfc. E. C. Holt
Pfc. R. C. Honeycutt
Pvt. C. J. Huebel
Pvt. S. Huerta Jr.
Pvt. N. R. Janey
Pvt. J. L. Jaramillo
Pvt. Q. K. Kahookele
Pvt. K. P. Kelly
Pvt. T. P. King
Pfc. J. A. Kuester
Pvt. C. J. Laura
Pvt. E. M. Luna
Pfc. T. M. Lyon
Pvt. C. R. Lytle
Pfc. B. A. Marion
Pvt. L. H. Mateaki
Pvt. D. C. McCarter
*Pfc. I. T. McCarty
Pvt. M. S. McConnell
Pvt. M. A. Miller
Pvt. R. J. Morales
Pvt. A. C. Mulry
Pvt. E. I. Obregon
Pfc. A. K. Ogumoro
*Pfc. B. A. Rawlings
Pfc. C. R. Rivera
Pvt. J. S. Robinson
Pvt. A. R. Sanchez
Pvt. C. A. Siebert
*Pfc. C. M. Silvers
Pvt. J. A. Sizemore
Pvt. T. E. Smallwood
Pvt. R. M. Snow
Pvt. A. A. Soriano
Pfc. S. A. Stapleton
Pfc. B. L. Taylor
Pvt. S. A. Tebuteb
Pvt. K. J. Thomas

Platoon 3074
Senior Drill Instructor
Staff Sgt. E. J. Madriz
Drill Instructors
Staff Sgt. K. L. Jones
Staff Sgt. S. L. Sandoval
Sgt. D. Smith

Pvt. W. A. Adams
Pvt. P. A. Armijo
Pvt. C. A. Cenizo
Pvt. S. A. Crawford
Pfc. R. D. Dudley
Pfc. C. A. Ethridge
Pvt. G. Flores
Pfc. P. H. Flores
Pvt. J. R. Haggard
Pvt. D. Herrera
Pvt. A. G. Kasparec
Pvt. B. T. Kemp
Pvt. A. D. Luger
Pfc. S. I. Luna
Pfc. J. A. Mandel
Pvt. S. Manivong
Pvt. T. P. Martin
*Pfc. J. D. Moore
Pfc. R. M. Moore
Pvt. R. M. Neace
Pfc. J. J. Nelson
Pvt. J. Nunez
*Pfc. J. J. O’Donnell
Pvt. B. A. Powell
Pfc. G. S. Rigney
Pfc. G. H. Rivera
Pvt. J. A. Rodriguez
Pfc. M. T. Roesing
Pvt. A. G. Romero
Pvt. J. A. Sanchez
Pvt. M. J. Sanchez
Pvt. D. R. Santivanez
Pfc. N. E. Scheid
Pvt. K. R. Schoonover
Pfc. J. L. Segundobecasen
*Pfc. C. R. Servi
Pfc. J. W. Shafer
Pfc. R. D. Shepherd
Pvt. C. D. Shrum
Pvt. J. G. Silva
*Pfc. C. R. Sisson
Pvt. D. J. Spencer
Pvt. K. D. Stahl
Pfc. S. E. Starnes
Pfc. P. J. Stoner
Pvt. M. D. Swygart
Pfc. S. Torresmadrigal
Pvt. J. M. Tromba
Pvt. T. N. Tynan
Pvt. G. Valencia
Pvt. N. D. Vanhouten
Pvt. J. A. Vargasluis
Pvt. J. E. Vasquezibarra
Pfc. J. J. Vela
Pfc. N. D. Veneracion
Pvt. R. A. Walker
Pfc. J. D. Wallace
Pfc. J. M. Wang
Pvt. J. L. Watkins
Pvt. M. R. Waybourn
*Pfc. W. W. Webber III
Pvt. K. C. Williams
Pvt. J. G. Wilmot
Pfc. A. J. Wright
Pvt. N. D. Wright
Pvt. P. B. Xayvong
Pfc. X. V. Yazzie
Pvt. R. S. Youmans
Pvt. R. L. Young

Platoon 3075
Senior Drill Instructor
Sgt. J. S. Saltzman
Drill Instructors
Sgt. C. W. Tyler
Sgt. J. T. Soltis
Sgt. A. P. Soehngen

Pfc. L. G. Braden
*Pfc. J. S. Chapin
Pfc. R. W. Hessen
Pvt. G. E. Moore
*Pfc. M. J. Norwell
Pvt. A. K. Odom
Pvt. K. J. Ohri
Pvt. M. V. Olson
Pvt. J. C. Osberg
Pvt. N. A. Pansini
Pfc. M. D. Pemberton
Pvt. B. J. Plott
Pvt. B. M. Quast
Pvt. A. M. Ramirez
Pfc. W. J. Raski
Pvt. N. J. Reafsnider
Pvt. M. S. Reed
Pvt. S. H. Reyes
Pfc. C. R. Rimka
Pvt. S. A. Robbins
Pvt. T. M. Robertson
Pfc. T. A. Rodgers
Pfc. L. M. Rogers
Pfc. D. H. Rook
*Pfc. A. P. Ruiz
Pvt. R. A. Saenz
Pvt. V. A. Saenz
Pfc. J. C. Sanchez
Pfc. C. D. Schafer
Pvt. E. M. Schmitt
Pfc. C. W. Scott
Pfc. D. S. Sears
Pvt. J. S. Selvick
Pfc. I. M. Serrano
Pvt. A. J. Serros
*Pfc. N. R. Sessions
Pfc. K. J. Shaffer
Pfc. P. K. Shepard
Pvt. C. M. Shurts
Pvt. J. R. Sires
Pvt. B. A. Smith
Pvt. C. W. Smith
Pvt. T. B. Snode
Pfc. C. S. Soto Jr.
Pfc. R. M. Sowa
Pvt. D. M. Stegall
Pvt. C. G. Stevens
Pvt. S. D. Suslick
Pvt. A. M. Tarpening
*Pfc. P. J. Thibodeau
Pvt. J. D. Thrift
Pvt. V. M. Torres
Pvt. S. S. Trejo
Pfc. J. M. Trowbridge
Pvt. A. P. Valenzuela
Pfc. J. R. Valora
Pfc. E. Q. Vu
Pfc. G. Wan
Pfc. I. R. Whetten
Pvt. P. M. Wilburn
Pvt. M. J. Williams
Pfc. W. W. Wiltbank
Pvt. C. J. Wood
Pvt. P. Yang

*Meritorious promotion


No Comments


Add Comment

(required)
  Post Comment
 
Navigation