SiteData
Banner Icon could not be loaded.

 

Marine Corps Recruiting Command

Marine Corps Base Quantico, Va.

3280 Russell Road, 2nd Floor Quantico, Va. 22134
DigArticle - Article View
San Diego’s newest Marines graduate March 31

By #NAME? | | March 31, 2006

MARINE CORPS RECRUIT DEPOT SAN DIEGO -- Second Recruit Training Battalion
Commanding Officer
Lt. Col. V. A. Ary

Chaplain
Lt. Cmdr. E. S. Pease

Sergeant Major
Sgt. Maj. T. T. Hoskins

Battalion Drill Master
Gunnery Sgt. P. Duncan

E Company
Commanding Officer
Capt. C. Dodd

Company First Sergeant
1st Sgt. R. E. Eriksson

Company Corpsman
Petty Officer 3rd Class
J. M. Columna

Company Corpsman
Seaman A. Smith

Series 2061
Series Commander
Capt. J. P. Kearns

Series Gunnery Sergeant
Gunnery Sgt. D. E. Patton

Series 2065
Series Commander
1st Lt. A. M. Del Signore

Series Gunnery Sergeant
Gunnery Sgt. D. Rodriguez Jr.

Platoon 2061
Senior Drill Instructor
Sgt. J. T. Johnson

Drill Instructors
Sgt. C. A. Carrier
Sgt. N. C. Hibbs
Sgt. J. Opie
Sgt. J. A. Lozano

Pfc. B. T. Abe
Pvt. M. A. Alfaro Jr.
Pvt. G. C. Allen Jr.
Pvt. A. Amparan
Pvt. L. R. Ancona
Pvt. B. A. Anello
*Pfc. P. Z. Aranas
Pfc. C. R. Austgen
Pfc. J. R. Ball
Pvt. J. R. Beck
Pfc. M. K. Beck
*Pfc. P. M. Boehne
Pvt. J. Bonelmariscal
Pfc. J. T. Bounds
Pfc. E. J. Brown
Pvt. T. L. Butkunas
Pfc. D. R. Carlson
Pfc. K. C. Carrillo
Pvt. D. J. Celaya
Pfc. J. C. Cole
Pvt. J. I. Cowgill
Pvt. J. I. Davila
Pvt. D. M. Demary
Pfc. J. T. Dennerline
Pvt. D. A. Ditucci
Pvt. J. R. Drane
Pvt. A. D. Dubois
Pvt. R. L. Dzelak
Pfc. A. Eap
Pvt. T. I. Eckhardt
Pvt. I. Ejaz
Pfc. M. J. Eklund
Pfc. R. R. Ellenson
Pvt. R. L. Faria III
Pfc. Z. E. Ferris
Pvt. M. R. Fields
Pvt. S. C. Flores
Pfc. J. D. Galvan
Pfc. I. G. Garcia
Pfc. E. G. Giusti II
Pvt. J. M. Godsoe
Pvt. J. D. Gordon
Pfc. T. J. Haacke
*Pfc. J. E. Hannel
Pvt. D. E. Harding
Pvt. M. J. Hart Jr.
Pvt. T. E. Harvey
Pvt. C. M. Hayden
Pvt. M. T. Hedrick
Pfc. S. T. Herlihy
Pvt. K. J. Hogan
Pfc. V. V. Hohmann
Pvt. K. J. Hsu
Pvt. W. M. Idiart
Pvt. K. D. Irwin
Pvt. D. A. Jenks
Pvt. B. W. Jerome
Pfc. A. M. Johnson
Pvt. D. K. Johnson
Pfc. T. Y. Johnson
Pvt. B. E. Jones
Pvt. N. C. Kastilahn
Pfc. B. A. Lamb
*Pfc. B. V. Lambert
Pfc. A. W. Lanier
Pfc. C. J. Larson
Pvt. R. E. Lawrence Jr.
Pfc. J. E. Lazo
Pvt. J. M. Lewis
Pvt. J. R. Milbrett
Pvt. C. R. Moffett
Pvt. S. A. Myers
*Pfc. C. L. Oconnor
Pfc. T. A. Palmer
Pvt. D. W. Patterson
Pvt. J. A. Reeves
Pfc. D. J. Sepulveda
Pfc. S. C. Siglin
Pfc. M. R. Sommerfeld
Pvt. A. D. Teel
*Pfc. L. K. Waters
Pvt. J. W. Winkelmann
Pvt. T. L. York Jr.

Platoon 2062
Senior Drill Instructor
Staff Sgt. M.A. Betancourt

Drill Instructors
Staff Sgt. A. Macias
Staff Sgt. C. C. Rivera
Staff Sgt. J. R. Garcia

Pvt. W. A. Adams
Pvt. A. Aleman
Pfc. B. M. Alexander
Pvt. S. M. Arnold
Pfc. J. Avalos
Pvt. A. J. Ayala
Pvt. C. L. Balderas
Pfc. I. M. Baxter
Pvt. J. A. Bennett
Pfc. R. K. Berry
Pvt. M. T. Boyd
*Lance Cpl. D. J. Boykins Jr.
Pvt. M. C. Brasic
Pvt. T. J. Brown
Pvt. J. S. Burrolalatorre
*Pfc. F. S. Cano
*Pfc. K. A. Carr
Pfc. E. A. Carrigan
Pfc. J. F. Chico
Pfc. M. T. Condon
Pvt. J. M. Daradal
Pfc. N. J. Davidson
Pvt. G. L. Davis III
Pvt. R. V. Delacerda
Pvt. I. Estrada
Pfc. B. A. Farias
Pvt. C. F. Fernandez Jr.
Pvt. J. A. Fraijo
*Pfc. J. K. Gallaher
Pfc. E. B. Garcia
*Pfc. D. P. Garner
Pvt. C. S. Gilbertson
Pvt. J. Gonzalez
Pvt. R. Hamilton
Pfc. I. M. Hanson
Pfc. J. J. Harlan
Pvt. B. J. Helton
Pvt. G. E. Hernandez Jr.
Pfc. O. Hernandez Jr.
Pvt. M. C. Heroy
Pfc. S. Hinojos III
Pvt. A. B. Holdinsky
Pvt. M. S. Hunter
Pvt. T. C. Ivester
Pvt. J. R. Johnson
Pfc. E. L. Jordan
Pvt. J. J. Kell
Pvt. A. J. Keller
Pfc. F. M. Kim
Pvt. J. N. Knight
Pvt. M. D. Krider
*Pfc. T. J. Kubasek
Pvt. M. G. Laury
Pfc. D. J. Lomason
Pvt. J. F. Lopez
Pfc. S. W. Mahany
Pfc. E. T. Manion
Pvt. M. M. Mercer
Pfc. K. R. Miller
Pvt. N. G. Miranda
Pfc. J. M. Misek
Pfc. M. L. Mora Jr.
Pvt. B. P. Mowery
Pvt. S. A. Myers
Pvt. J. C. Norman
Pvt. N. D. Ochs
Pvt. G. R. Perez IV
Pvt. C. R. Phillips
Pvt. M. A. Phillips
Pvt. A. O. Powers
Pfc. E. A. Ramirez
Pvt. R. W. Reedy Jr.
Pfc. W. Reyna
Pfc. J. T. Rotellini
Pvt. G. J. Rudzinski III
Pfc. E. Saenz
Pvt. J. F. Sanchez
Pvt. M. R. Sanchez
Pfc. A. Self Rory
Pvt. J. B. Sheffer
Pvt. E. J. Shockley
Pvt. E. L. Smith
Pvt. A. A. Thelin
Pvt. J. M. Torresperez
Pvt. D. W. Travis
Pfc. M. A. Velarde Jr.
Pvt. C. D. Ward
Pvt. P. D. Zeitler

Platoon 2063
Senior Drill Instructor
Staff Sgt. F. W. Ortega

Drill Instructors
Sgt. L. Rodriguez
Sgt. D. Lachard
Sgt. R. Hubert

Pfc. J. W. Aldridge III
Pvt. W. M. Arnold
Pvt. D. Baisa
Pfc. J. D. Barker
Pvt. W. R. Barns
Pvt. C. C. Bartlett
Pfc. J. A. Bauer
Pvt. C. A. Beattie Jr.
Pvt. J. A. Bedolla
Pvt. J. A. Block
Pvt. J. D. Boelk
Pvt. J. J. Brady
Pvt. T. L. Brown Jr.
Pfc. L. G. Brown
*Pfc. D. M. Callaway
*Pfc. A. J. Casey
Pfc. E. Castillo
Pvt. A. J. Chacon
Pvt. Z. A. Daggs
Pfc. R. R. Deanda
Pfc. S. G. Deguzman
Pfc. K. P. Dillow
Pfc. J. D. Eaton
Pfc. D. M. Edgmon
Pvt. E. Enriquez
Pvt. L. W. Falkner
Pvt. J. B. Fast
Pvt. B. K. Fernelius
Pvt. J. F. Fields
Pvt. D. R. Frederick
Pvt. J. Garces
Pvt. J. K. Gasmen Jr.
Pvt. A. J. Gendron
Pvt. J. J. Gerdes
Pfc. M. G. Green
Pvt. H. J. Gutierrezhermosillo
Pvt. J. D. Hairston
Pvt. R. P. Hastings
Pvt. D. S. Healey
Pvt. E. Herrera
Pvt. J. M. Higgins
Pfc. C. R. Hochstatter
Pfc. S. S. Irwin
*Pfc. J. M. Ivison
*Pfc. S. J. Kauahquo
Pvt. J. R. Koskan
Pfc. I. J. Kramer
Pvt. M. V. Kutch
*Pfc. J. L. Lippert
Pvt. A. D. Lloyd
Pvt. J. Lopez
Pvt. B. S. Maestas
Pvt. E. G. Martin Jr.
Pfc. M. A. Martinez Jr.
Pfc. G. Martinez
Pfc. T. J. McQuade
*Pfc. N. P. McRae
Pvt. B. D. Moore
Pfc. J. W. Nelson
Pvt. D. P. Ness
Pvt. D. B. Norman
Pvt. J. A. Palomo
Pvt. E. S. Perez
Pvt. G. H. Peterson
Pvt. D. K. Polinsky
Pvt. L. R. Pool
Pfc. E. G. Priest
Pvt. W. J. Quarles
Pfc. J. M. Ramirez
Pfc. C. W. Rash
Pvt. C. L. Ray
Pvt. M. E. Reed
Pvt. J. R. Ringo
Pvt. N. D. Riveira
Pvt. B. D. Robb
Pvt. J. J. Rodriguez
Pvt. J. W. Romero
Pfc. N. J. Ross
Pvt. R. A. Saenz
Pfc. J. Salas
Pvt. B. T. Sarvinski
Pfc. B. J. Schilling
Pvt. J. B. Seddon
Pvt. L. F. Shead II
Pfc. W. H. Staats V

Platoon 2065
Senior Drill Instructor
Sgt. J. A. Abrego

Drill Instructors
Sgt. M. C. Swenson
Sgt. G. Pond
Sgt. J. A. Henry

*Pfc. R. O. Azocar
Pvt. J. F. Abraham
Pvt. E. J. Aceves
Pfc. A. D. Aguirre
Pvt. A. Alvirez
Pvt. J. K. Banter
Pfc. A. B. Barnes
Pfc. J. J. Beliveau
Pvt. B. R. Bentley
Pvt. R. A. Berger
*Pfc. J. Blackburn
Pvt. J. O. Bradburn
Pfc. J. Briseno Jr.
Pvt. L. J. Bruss
Pvt. C. B. Buckley
Pfc. P. R. Burns
Pvt. S. R. Carlock
Pvt. A. L. Castro 
*Pfc. S. R. Castro
Pvt. J. T. Ciccarelli
Pvt. T. S. Clabaugh
*Pfc. S. A. Cortez
Pfc. J. R. Davis
Pvt. A. E. Dorsey
Pvt. E. S. Duke
Pvt. C. L. Dunlap
Pfc. P. A. Eichorn II
Pvt. M. A. Escobedomarchan
Pvt. I. L. Ewers
Pvt. T. N. Firestone
Pvt. D. D. Florencesmith
Pfc. J. Flores
Pvt. N. A. Folse
Pvt. T. N. Fuller
Pvt. P. D. Galindo
Pvt. M. J. Galvan
Pvt. D. Garvivay
Pvt. D. R. Gilbert
Pvt. J. X. Gomez
*Pfc. E. Gonzalez
Pfc. J. J. Haiyasoso
Pfc. D. S. Hammer
Pvt. B. C. Harrell
Pfc. D. M. Hayes
Pvt. R. E. Henson
Pvt. C. A. Hurst
Pvt. B. D. Jaillet
Pvt. R. B. Jenkins
*Pfc. J. L. Jordan
Pvt. T. C. Kee
Pfc. S. D. Kharbas
Pvt. I. Leal Jr.
Pvt. W. I. Leopoldguerrero
Pvt. J. T. Luman
Pvt. N. M. Machado
Pfc. C. D. Mains
Pvt. M. P. Marrowbone
Pvt. J. C. Marshall
Pvt. J. K. Marshall
Pvt. A. L. Martin
Pvt. Z. Martin
Pvt. J. D. Martinez
Pfc. E. Martinezgallardo
Pfc. B. L. McDaniel
Pvt. J. P. Mendez
Pfc. N. D. Mertesdorf
Pvt. D. E. Napps
Pfc. K. A. Nguyen
Pfc. J. R. Orona
Pvt. M. A. Ortez
Pvt. D. T. Parker
Pvt. W. S. Ricafort
Pvt. P. C. Rocca
Pfc. T. L. Rose
Pvt. D. J. Schaller
Pvt. G. J. Schott
Pfc. H. J. Torresvidal
Pvt. V. A. Vargas
Pvt. E. R. Veliz Jr.
Pvt. H. D. Vicenti
Pfc. C. M. Yordy

Platoon 2066
Senior Drill Instructor
Gunnery Sgt. B. Clark III

Drill Instructors
Gunnery Sgt. R.J. Smith
Staff Sgt. D. E. Chambers
Sgt. P. Rodriguez
Sgt. H. J. Ledesma

Pfc. R. W. Allison
Pfc. M. S. Andrews
Pfc. N. E. Atchley
Pvt. C. M. Bailey
Pvt. S. M. Bitter
Pvt. D. L. Boardman
Pvt. T. T. Brittingham
Pvt. E. A. Carroll
Pvt. J. T. Clasen
Pvt. J. A. Crist
Pvt. T. C. Cunningham
Pfc. D. R. Derden
Pfc. J. L. Deuel
Pvt. W. O. Fendley
Pvt. B. K. Fletcher
Pvt. S. C. Garner
Pvt. K. A. Grubbs Jr.
*Pfc. C. A. Gutierrez
Pvt. C. G. Hall
Pvt. J. T. Hamelin
Pvt. W. E. Hawkins
Pfc. M. J. Higle
Pvt. J. M. Hopkins
Pfc. K. B. Hoy
*Pfc. T. M. Kendall
Pvt. J. Kennedy
Pvt. D. P. Krawchuk
Pvt. A. J. Labadie
Pfc. D. W. Luna
Pvt. J. A. Luper
Pvt. B. M. Mabe
Pvt. J. A. Madala
Pvt. C. R. McAllister
Pvt. J. D. McClure
Pvt. L. J. Nelson
Pvt. L. Nuncio Jr.
Pfc. J. T. Pabian
Pfc. M. S. Parrick
*Pfc. J. M. Paschal
Pfc. W. B. Patzkowsky
Pvt. T. D. Peters
Pvt. D. M. Pool
Pvt. S. C. Porter
Pvt. D. E. Quintanilla
Pvt. D. D. Quinto
Pfc. D. N. Randolph
Pvt. M. D. Raydon
Pvt. J. D. Regaladozambrano
Pvt. M. D. Rentfrow
Pvt. T. A. Rickson
Pvt. D. W. Roche
Pvt. O. Rodriguez Jr.
*Pfc. E. S. Rohmann
Pvt. M. P. Rojas
Pfc. C. M. Rood
Pvt. K. Spice
Pvt. L. J. Schussler
Pvt. J. R. Shiroma
Pvt. S. M. Slinkard
Pfc. L. Smith Randall
Pvt. M. G. Snowden
Pfc. J. G. Sommers
*Pfc. J. L. Spardella
Pvt. G. T. Standley Jr.
Pfc. R. Steele Jr.
Pfc. L. G. Tabucbuc
Pfc. J. H. Tarin
*Pfc. B. K. Tate
Pvt. J. M. Thornton
Pvt. T. W. Tillery
Pvt. S. R. Tipton
Pfc. R. R. Tisbi
Pfc. S. U. Toilolo
Pfc. L. A. Townsend
Pvt. J. P. Tritley
Pfc. T. S. Underwoodpalelei
Pfc. N. A. Vandegriffe
Pvt. M. J. Vanhandel
Pvt. S. C. Vath
Pvt. J. L. Vera
Pvt. R. A. White
Pvt. D. F. Williams
Pvt. T. R. Young

Platoon 2067
Senior Drill Instructor
Staff Sgt. H. Ruano

Drill Instructors
Staff Sgt. L. G. Brostowski
Staff Sgt. C. R. Ross
Staff Sgt. F. M. Rivera
Sgt. P. S. McCullough

Pfc. E. S. Araiza
Pvt. J. Avalos Jr.
Pvt. R. R. Coleman
Pvt. C. J. Curtis
Pvt. R. Flores
Pvt. S. S. Freese
Pvt. F. P. Garza
Pfc. W. C. Giger
Pvt. B. W. Higginbotham
Pvt. J. E. Jenson
Pvt. J. W. Knobel
Pvt. R. N. Lecompte
Pfc. B. E. Lee
Pvt. B. M. Lindsay
Pvt. A. S. Lucko
Pvt. A. D. Malec
Pvt. M. J. Maloney
Pfc. M. D. Marsh
*Pfc. J. A. Martin
*Pfc. A. J. Martinez
*Pfc. A. J. McCord Jr.
Pfc. J. A. McEldoon
Pvt. E. Meza
Pfc. E. J. Michalak
Pvt. M. R. Miller
Pvt. T. W. Miller
Pvt. T. Moran
Pvt. S. G. Muck
Pfc. P. D. Ollerton
*Pfc. G. Osoria
Pvt. M. L. Patrick
Pvt. M. S. Phillips
Pvt. A. P. Pilat
Pvt. A. J. Piol
Lance Cpl. B. D. Pomrenke
Pvt. T. L. Powell
Pvt. R. S. Powers
Pvt. J. P. Rachunek
Pfc. D. G. Rade
Pfc. R. N. Rakentine
Pfc. D. W. Rawls
Pvt. R. E. Reinke
Pfc. L. P. Ricemcclure
Pfc. B. J. Roberts
Pvt. M. E. Roberts
Pvt. A. Rodriguez
Pvt. J. P. Santander
Pvt. T. B. Scribner
Pfc. J. E. Simon
Pvt. J. L. Simpson
Pvt. M. M. Singh
Pvt. L. L. Smith
Pfc. C. J. Sparks
Pvt. B. H. Spaulding
Pvt. P. J. Stevens
Pvt. R. J. Stewart
Pfc. Z. J. Symonds
Pvt. R. R. Talmadge
Pvt. A. L. Tejada
Pvt. N. A. Thornsberry
Pvt. J. L. Tingley
Pvt. J. A. Toledo
Pvt. S. K. Tonjum
Pvt. E. Topp Allen
Pvt. A. J. Tremblay
Pvt. E. D. Tuck
Pfc. R. D. Turnipseed
Pfc. H. S. Uy
Pfc. J. P. Vail
Pvt. R. P. Vanosdall
Pvt. O. Vasquezleon
Pvt. Z. R. Vaught
Pvt. D. D. Vega
*Pfc. M. Y. Vega
Pfc. M. J. Vivona
Pvt. J. H. Vo
Pvt. R. C. Voelker
Pvt. T. C. Vollnogel
Pvt. M. D. Watson
Pfc. P. D. Watts
Pvt. R. D. Watts
Pfc. D. A. Weber
Pvt. A. Welch Jamie
Pvt. P. R. Wells
Pvt. P. P. Wells
Pvt. G. W. Westphal
Pvt. J. R. Wheadon
Pfc. B. M. Whitty
Pvt. A. L. Wieber
Pvt. J. R. Williams
Pvt. J. R. Williamson
Pfc. M. J. Wolfslau
Pvt. J. L. Wood
Pvt. J. P. Ziino II

*Meritorious promotion


No Comments


Add Comment

(required)
  Post Comment
 
Navigation