Banner Icon could not be loaded.

 

Marine Corps Recruiting Command

Marine Corps Base Quantico, Va.

3280 Russell Road, 2nd Floor Quantico, Va. 22134
MCRD San Diego’s newest Marines graduate Feb. 3

By #NAME? | | February 03, 2006

MARINE CORPS RECRUIT DEPOT SAN DIEGO -- These are America’s newest Marines and their leaders at Marine Corps Recruit Depot San Diego. Company K graduates 389 men today:

Third Recruit Training Battalion
Commanding Officer
Lt. Col. R. W. Gates
Chaplain
Lt. F. P. Munoz
Sergeant Major
Sgt. Maj. S. B. Mearkle
Battalion Drill Master
Gunnery Sgt. I. T. Ramirez

Company K
Commanding Officer
Capt. M. P. Zummo
Company First Sergeant
1st Sgt. A. H. Bahney
Company Corpsman
Petty Officer 3rd Class J. N. Picklesimer

Series 3053
Series Commander
Capt. C. J. Algarin
Series Gunnery Sergeant
Gunnery Sgt. P. F. Agan

Series 3057
Series Commander
Capt. M. T. Schnakenberg
Series Gunnery Sergeant
Gunnery Sgt. D. R. Kazmar

Platoon 3053
Senior Drill Instructor
Gunnery Sgt. L. M. Carrasco
Drill Instructors
Staff Sgt. D. Luna
Gunnery Sgt. G. Castillo
Staff Sgt. P. A. Botello

Pvt. M. J. Aguilar
Pfc. A. M. Allbritton
Pfc. T. E. Allen III
Pfc. A. J. Anderson
Pvt. M. S. Ball
Pvt. S. C. Berger
Pvt. D. E. Blakeney
Pvt. T. T. Booth
Pvt. D. A. Botello
*Pfc. B. E. Bradley
*Pfc. K. A. Branch
Pvt. C. E. Brickeen
Pvt. J. R. Brown
Pfc. E. Bryand
Pvt. J. H. Charles
Pfc. J. D. Crutcher
Pfc. R. T. Cunningham
Pvt. S. L. Dargewich
Pfc. B. C. Davis
Pvt. J. H. Davis
Pvt. A. S. Delarosa
Pvt. J. A. Dell
Pfc. J. R. De Peralta
Pvt. J. H. Dickson
Pvt. M. E. Dominguez
Pfc. F. T. Felix
Pvt. J. A. Flores
Pvt. M. A. Ganceres
Pfc. P. A. Goddard
Pvt. J. T. Gray
Pvt. C. W. Greiner
Pfc. S. C. Grimsley
Pfc. C. T. Hall
Pvt. B. C. Hand
Pvt. D. Hanzel
Pvt. K. W. Heustis
Pvt. D. P. Hollinrake
*Pfc. L. G. Hudick
Pfc. M. A. Ibarra
Pvt. D. P. John
Pvt. K. L. Johnson
Pfc. T. J. Joines
Pvt. K. M Koeneke
Pfc. C. W. Kristynik
*Pfc. K. J. Layman
Pvt. D. L. Lee
Pvt. S. Lee
Pvt. K. D. Linenberger
Pvt. M. T. Long
Pvt. J. Maradiago
Pvt. D. G. Marks
Pvt. J. L. Martin
Pvt. M. A. Martinez
Pvt. R. J. Mason
*Pfc. S. Medina
Pvt. J. E. Medrano
Pfc. R. L. Mestas
Pvt. F. T. Ourada
Pfc. M. R. Perry
Pvt. J. A. Reyes
Pvt. J. A. Rodriguez
Pfc. R. J. Sanchez
Pvt. M. A. Sizemore
Pvt. J. A. Vasquez
Pfc. J. G. Villafranca

Platoon 3054
Senior Drill Instructor
Gunnery Sgt. S. L. Worth
Drill Instructors
Staff Sgt. M. A. Dorsey
Staff Sgt. D. Perezlopez
Gunnery Sgt. J. W. Johnson

*Pfc. J. C. Abbott
Pfc. S. D. Accardo
Pvt. A. J. Alderman
Pvt. B. K. Anderson
Pvt. A. T. Armitage
Pvt. M. M. Arnold
Pvt. A. M. Attebury
Pvt. C. C. Blanchard
Pvt. B. D. Boyd
Pvt. J. L. Bravo
Pfc. J. P. Brook
Pvt. D. L. Bruce
Pvt. R. L. Brunow
Pvt. L. M. Bursma
Pvt. J. A. Cantu
Pvt. P. Cantugonzales
Pvt. M. J. Carhart
Pvt. N. J. Clausing
*Pfc. N. R. Clements
Pfc. B. Corona
Pfc. M. Cortes
Pvt. J. A. Cortez
*Pfc. I. Depriest
Pvt. C. S. Dodge
Pvt. N. A. Donaldson
Pvt. J. R. Dorko
Pfc. J. J. Dotts
Pfc. B. C. Duncan
Pvt. S. K. Earley
Pvt. N. A. Engman
Pfc. T. M. Erickson
Pvt. A. Espino
Pvt. S. B. Eyre
Pvt. K. R. Fletcher
Pvt. I. Garcia
Pfc. J. B. Gayner-Larson
Pvt. J. D. Gennuso
Pvt. J. E. Gerdeman
Pfc. E. Gonzalez
Pvt. D. J. Goodenough
Pfc. K. B. Griffin
Pvt. E. Guzman
Pfc. J. D. Hale
Pvt. W. P. Hall
Pvt. M. W. Hartman
Pvt. A. P. Hatch
Pvt. M. T. Herbst
Pvt. J. A. Hernandez
Pvt. B. R. Hood
Pvt. J. M. Hunt
*Pfc. J. L. Johns
Pfc. A. P. Jones
Pfc. A. S. Klibowitz
Pvt. D. J. Lamont
*Pfc. C. L. Langland
Pfc. R. Larsen
Pvt. S. M. Littlefield
Pvt. M. D. Lucas
Pvt. J. A. Medrano
Pfc. T. Pought
Pvt. B. Ramirez III
Pvt. C. R. Ray
Pvt. D. Wigglesworth

Platoon 3055
Senior Drill Instructor
Staff Sgt. I. G. Bamba
Drill Instructors
Staff Sgt. D. W. Falley
Sgt. J. E. Tyson
Sgt. C. M. Weiss

Pvt. K. R. Bennett
Pvt. J. R. Blake
Pvt. B. J. Bradley
Pvt. B. D. Burnside III
Pvt. A. M. Burnside
Pvt. H. R. Carbajalsanchez
Pvt. P. R. Carhart
Pvt. E. J. Cervantes
Pvt. E. Chavez
Pvt. C. M. Christensen
Pvt. T. A. Cichosz
Pvt. A. F. Clemena
Pfc. G. L. Cortez III
Pvt. R. R. Cross III
Pvt. M. R. Dart
Pvt. C. M. Delalcazar
Pfc. J. M. Dennis
Pvt. G. Diaz
Pvt. N. L. Duccini
Pvt. M. A. Duran
Pvt. J. E. Fager
Pfc. J. L. Fields
Pfc. T. F. Fisher
Pvt. R. D. Fresenius
Pvt. C. M. Galvan
Pvt. M. E. Gerdin
Pvt. C. Gonzalez
Pvt. N. L. Harries
Pfc. J. M. Harvey
Pvt. J. W. Henry
Pvt. B. E. Hoekstra
Pfc. B. J. Hutchinson
Pvt. C. M. Jakob
Pvt. D. T. Johnson
Pfc. D. B. Jones
Pvt. J. S. Jury
Pfc. A. M. Kent
*Pfc. G. S. King II
Pvt. T. C. King
*Pfc. K. B. Kruse
Pvt. H. P. Lacanilao
Pvt. D. A. Lannon
Pvt. J. R. Llausas
Pvt. N. A. Marroquin
Pvt. B. T. Nelson
*Pfc. F. Nelson
Pvt. J. A. O’Brien
Pvt. M. R. Painter
Pfc. M. A. Parks
Pvt. D. J. Pezze
Pfc. T. G. Phillips
Pvt. Z. S. Reising
Pvt. A. Reveles
Pvt. R. Rhee
Pvt. N. C. Ripley
Pvt. K. G. Roberts
*Pfc. J. S. Robinson
Pfc. D. Rodriguez Jr.
Pfc. M. Y. Rubio
Pvt. C. T. Saechao
Pvt. A. A. Salas
Pvt. T. Sengdao
Pvt. B. R. Spears
Pfc. M. J. Tracey
*Pfc. R. P. Van Ostrand
Pvt. C. J. Walker
Pvt. R. J. Wood

Platoon 3057
Senior Drill Instructor
Staff Sgt. W. C. O’Connor
Drill Instructors
Sgt. D. A. Lopez
Sgt. H. A. Rivera
Sgt. J. S. Harbison

Pvt. N. J. Ackerman
Pvt. J. D. Algeo
*Pfc. R. Alonsobarajas
Pvt. N. A. Baker
Pvt. T. B. Baker
Pfc. F. A. Bandin
*Pfc. J. C. Barajas
Pvt. D. V. Bonnano
Pfc. J. E. Boyd
Pvt. A. K. Bratz
Pvt. C. M. Brickey
Pfc. V. L. Brown
Pvt. B. J. Bushey
Pvt. C. L. Bushey
Pvt. S. L. Camacho
Pfc. R. Cardenas
Pvt. B. B. Carleton
Pvt. C. M. Carroll
Pvt. C. J. Cox
Pfc. M. P. Cruz
Pvt. A. N. Dinatale
Pvt. K. M. Dowd
Pvt. D. A. Fowler
Pvt. A. D. Garcia
Pfc. J. M. Gauthier
Pvt. K. W. Gianquinto
Pvt. R. M. Gibson
Pvt. J. W. Hall
Pvt. J. L. Harvath
Pvt. J. R. Hernandezcastillo
Pvt. S. E. Hickethier
*Pfc. J. T. Higgins
Pfc. J. P. Hills
Pvt. A. D. Hilsabeck
Pvt. G. H. Horsfield
Pvt. J. W. Huckeba
*Pfc. Q. C. Jackson
*Pfc. J. C. Johnson
Pvt. J. S. Katopol
Pfc. A. J. Kennedy
Pvt. M. R. Knight
Pvt. D. M. Lonsdale
Pvt. S. A. Martin
Pvt. S. Martinez
Pfc. J. C. McGinnis
Pvt. M. A. Miramontes
Pvt. B. P. Molinari
*Pfc. J. N. Musulin
Pvt. E. J. Nelson
Pvt. J. E. Otero
Pfc. C. K. Park
Pfc. C. L. Perrone
Pvt. C. J. Phillips
Pvt. D. L. Read
Pvt. N. A. Rogers
Pfc. N. V. Rowland
Pvt. A. Salinas
Pvt. A. Soto
Pvt. S. S. Schultz
Pvt. J. A. Shandy
Pvt. B. W. Sherman
Pvt. G. H. Spaniol
Pvt. R. C. Summers
Pfc. C. R. Williams

Platoon 3058
Senior Drill Instructor
Staff Sgt. M. Bermudez
Drill Instructors
Staff Sgt. M. R. Naranjo
Staff Sgt. P. D. Tallman
Sgt. G. Guzman

Pvt. J. S. Askew
Pvt. J. Belmarez
Pvt. C. R. Contreras
Pfc. J. S. Coons
Pvt. J. Delatorre
Pfc. J. O. Duran
Pvt. J. C. Elenich
Pvt. A. C. Emiliano
Pvt. D. P. Forrest
Pvt. C. Fritz
Pfc. D. J. Fulford
*Pfc. R. Garcia
Pvt. J. N. Gibbons
Pfc. C. N. Gidula
*Pfc. J. G. Griffin
Pvt. E. L. Hall
Pvt. J. C. Hoff
Pvt. J. A. Kitchen
Pvt. J. L. Lay
Pfc. D. Le
Pvt. P. E. Mason
Pvt. D. W. Meier
Pvt. K. A. Menting
Pvt. A. L. Miller
Pvt. M. J. Molesta
Pvt. A. R. Monaghan
*Pfc. N. D. Moore
Pvt. A. L. Morton
Pvt. C. J. Noket
Pfc. T. K. Oliver
Pvt. R. D. Peoples
Pvt. C. E. Perez
Pvt. M. A. Peterson II
Pfc. N. N. Pham
Pfc. D. C. Pocernik
*Pfc. R. M. Riedel
Pvt. W. Roberts
Pvt. F. F. Rodriguez
Pfc. F. J. Santos Jr.
Pvt. M. W. Skinner
Pvt. R. Stanley
Pfc. E. R. Stewart
Pvt. R. A. Still
Pvt. M. A. Strudas
Pfc. C. C. Sudler
Pvt. N. T. Tapp
Pfc. S. A. Teruya
Pfc. M. Tom
Pfc. L. Tso
Pfc. J. Vaughn
Pvt. D. J. Vaver
Pvt. C. J. Villas
Pfc. R. Vizcaino
Pvt. M. S. Welch
*Pfc. J. N. Werblak
Pvt. A. J. Wiemann
Pvt. C. Wilkinson
Pvt. J. S. Withrow
Pvt. J. A. Wood
Pvt. S. M. York
Pvt. J. W. Young
Pfc. T. A. Zackary
Pfc. T. R. Zapanta
Pfc. C. M. Zazueta
Pfc. J. L. Zimmerman

Platoon 3059
Senior Drill Instructor
Sgt. J. D. Hulette
Drill Instructors
Sgt. H. P. Lacanilao
Sgt. J. A. Palacios
Sgt. D. W. Livings

Pvt. J. C. Aleman
Pvt. P. A. Ayala
Pvt. G. A. Frost
Pfc. J. C. Gonzalez
Pfc. R. D. Hess
Pvt. F. M. Jimenez
*Pfc. L. M. Litchfield
Pvt. J. E. Montoya
Pvt. J. J. Moore
Pvt. B. B. Morel
Pvt. W. D. Nanninga
Pvt. T. L. Newbanks
Pvt. E. Olague-Dorado
Pvt. R. G. Oliver
Pfc. R. M. Otten
Pfc. A. D. Padilla
Pvt. T. T. Parish
*Pfc. W. D. Parish
Pvt. L. B. Potter
Pvt. A. E. Powley
Pvt. J. M. Ramirez
Pfc. D. J. Raquel
Pvt. T. R. Reavis
Pvt. Z. R. Reinert
Pvt. D. H. Reynolds
Pvt. M. P. Rice
Pvt. Z. E. Rinehart
Pvt. J. R. Rodriguez
Pvt. R. B. Roeber
Pfc. D. D. Rohling
Pvt. J. R. Romanetto
Pfc. J. H. Rupard
Pvt. G. A. Salas
Pvt. M. H. Salinas
Pvt. J. M. San Miguel
*Pfc. J. W. Schlater
Pvt. A. K. Schoellman
Pfc. B. C. Seder
Pfc. C. R. Sharrer
*Pfc. K. W. Silvas
*Pfc. M. L. Slemp
Pvt. C. L. Smith
Pvt. R. E. Smith
Pfc. E. W. Solomon
Pvt. A. E. Soto
Pvt. J. T. Sta. Ana
Pvt. A. M. Stanbrough
Pvt. C. A. Story
Pvt. J. N. Swangstu
Pvt. C. D. Thomas
Pvt. J. D. Thomas
Pvt. J. R. Tolliver
Pvt. S. Tran
Pvt. C. A. Tripodi
Pvt. J. H. Tubb
Pvt. A. G. Vanallsburg
Pfc. J. L. Vela
Pvt. M. A. Vianes
Pvt. B. D. Ward
Pfc. S. N. Wells
Pfc. A. D. Williams
Pfc. B. M. Willingham
Pvt. D. B. Wiseman
Pvt. C. L. Young
Pvt. J. F. Zuniga

*Meritorious promotion



No Comments


Add Comment

(required)
  Post Comment