SiteData
Banner Icon could not be loaded.

 

Marine Corps Recruiting Command

Marine Corps Base Quantico, Va.

3280 Russell Road, 2nd Floor Quantico, Va. 22134
DigArticle - Article View
MCRD San Diego's newest Marines graduate Aug. 12

By #NAME? | | August 12, 2005

MARINE CORPS RECRUIT DEPOT SAN DIEGO, Calif. -- These are America's newest Marines and their leaders at Marine Corps Recruit Depot San Diego. Company B graduates 271 men today:

First Recruit Training Battalion
Commanding Officer
Lt. Col. B. S. Blankenship
Sergeant Major
Sgt. Maj. A. A. Spadaro
Chaplain
Cmdr. M. G. Mueller
Battalion Drill Master
Staff Sgt. L. G. Duranleau

Company B
Commanding Officer
Capt. W. Doctor Jr.
Company First Sergeant
1st Sgt. S. P. Slattery

Series 1089
Series Commander
1st Lt. R. D. Vallee
Series Gunnery Sergeant
Gunnery Sgt. M. A. Pagan

Series 1093
Series Commander
Capt. R. P. Benson
Series Gunnery Sergeant
Gunnery Sgt. J. R. Biggs

Platoon 1089
Senior Drill Instructor
Gunnery Sgt. C. R. Kinzer
Drill Instructors
Gunnery Sgt. E. P. Ackley
Staff Sgt. M. A. Castaneda
Staff Sgt. M. D. Bass

Pvt. N. Aguiar
Pvt. J. T. Albrecht
Pvt. L. A. Arellano
Pvt. G. G. Arnold
Pvt. J. L. Bailey
Pfc. C. M. Bates
*Pfc. C. L. Bonner
Pvt. B. W. Brezina
Pvt. C. N. Cartwright
Pvt. J. P. Caviale
Pvt. W. J. Cuevas
Pvt. J. W. Cuthair
Pfc. J. M. Debard
Pvt. M. S. Dougherty
Pvt. J. A. Edwards
*Pfc. S. L. Edwards
Pfc. S. C. Farrell
Pvt. G. P. Figueroa
*Pfc. J. L. Gage
Pvt. T. L. Garrett
Pvt. M. C. Garrison
Pfc. L. C. Hager
Pfc. A. K. Hamm
Pvt. B. L. Hernandez
Pvt. C. C. Hing
Pvt. K. R. Jackson
Pvt. A. L. Johnson
Pvt. C. J. Johnson
Pvt. R. L. King
Pfc. J. M. Kreutzer
Pvt. J. L. McGill
Pvt. S. M. McNew
Pvt. R. J. Mearing
Pvt. R. W. Miller
Pfc. T. C. Morse
Pfc. C. C. Natsues
Pfc. C. A. Navarrete
Pfc. N. H. Nerwin
Pfc. M. R. O'Hearn
Pvt. T. Orozco
Pvt. S. Pak
Pvt. M. B. Patterson
Pvt. D. R. Pedroza
Pvt. B. Z. Peterman
Pvt. S. M. Praus
Pvt. J. M. Prejna
Pvt. J. Reza III
Pvt. R. Rodriguez
Pfc. A. R. Romero

Platoon 1090
Senior Drill Instructor
Staff Sgt. B. A. Smith
Drill Instructors
Staff Sgt. A. J. Peralta
Staff Sgt. C. S. Amancio
Staff Sgt. N. M. Lis
Staff Sgt. M. M. Huizar

Pfc. J. M. Abrahamson
Pvt. E. A. Alfaro
Pvt. M. T. Alford
Pfc. S. M. Alltop
Pvt. A. S. Amero
Pfc. R. A. Amparan
Pvt. B. J. Arizmendi Jr.
Pfc. C. L. Armstrong
Pfc. D. Batki
*Lance Cpl. B. V. Bissinger
Pvt. Z. H. Burks
Pfc. B. D. Burmaster
Pvt. K. R. Byrd
Pfc. A. J. Carlson
Pfc. R. D. Crane Jr.
Pfc. J. J. Cross
Pfc. C. L. Daniels
Pfc. P. B. Davis
Pfc. R. E. Durham
Pfc. S. S. Ellzey
Pfc. J. L. Franco
Pfc. A. R. Frania
*Pfc. J. C. Frazier
Pfc. C. R. Garcia
Pfc. J. R. Gard
Pfc. B. J. Glynn
Pvt. J. A. Hawkins
Pvt. J. L. Hernandez
Pfc. J. R. Jackson
Pvt. J. D. Jones
Pvt. J. N. Kopf
Pfc. D. T. Kunz
Pvt. B. A. Lance Jr.
Pfc. A. E. Lavoy
Pfc. C. A. Loeper
Pfc. W. H. Ma
Pvt. T. A. Mabb
*Pfc. R. K. Marten
*Pfc. B. D. Matney
Pvt. J. D. McGarr
Pvt. C. L. Mitchell
Pfc. B. C. Musick
Pfc. B. L. Nabors
Pvt. J. G. Neel
Pfc. E. A. Orellanarivera
Pvt. A. Prokop
Pvt. C. A. Ramos
Pfc. D. W. Roberts
Pvt. L. E. Turner

Platoon 1091
Senior Drill Instructor
Sgt. D. P. Blank
Drill Instructors
Sgt. M. R. Saenz
Sgt. B. L. Henning
Sgt. G. Jaramillo
Sgt T. R. Talamante

Pvt. N. W. Begick
Pfc. N. A. Borka
Pvt. A. C. Burke
Pvt. J. J. Burns
Pvt. D. Chavarin
Pvt. M. Chavez
Pfc. K. B. Corr
Pvt. R. Delcid
Pvt. D. A. Dickman
Pvt. J. D. Dieringer
Pfc. O. Dominguezramirez
Pfc. A. Dudley
Pfc. J. R. Eckels
Pvt. A. C. Erickson
Pfc. T. J. Fortenberry
Pfc. J. P. Freeman
Pvt. J. A. Galindoleyva
Pfc. S. J. Gillis
Pvt. J. R. Graves
Pvt. G. Gutierrez
Pvt. R. L. Henderson
Pvt. M. L. Herrero
Pvt. D. C. Hill
Pfc. A. W. Hummel
Pfc. S. G. Ihrcke
Pvt. D. M. Johnson
*Pfc. B. S. Kelly
Pvt. E. Ledesma
Pvt. N. J. Manley
Pvt. E. J. Marter
Pvt. D. M. Martinez
Pvt. M. L. Medina
Pfc. A. D. Miller
Pfc. B. K. Miller
Pvt. N. A. Montanez
Pfc. D. B. Northrup
Pfc. M. A. Nuñezornelas
*Pfc. J. I. Paniagua
Pvt. I. M. Price
*Pfc. T. J. Trevino
Pvt. M. H. Walsh

Platoon 1093
Senior Drill Instructor
Staff Sgt. James E. Schneeweis
Drill Instructors
Staff Sgt. E. E. Buchanan
Staff Sgt. A. M. Jackson
Staff Sgt. R. DeLeon
Staff Sgt. C. Cooper

Pfc. J. H. Ahlborn
Pvt. J. C. Allred
Pfc. D. R. Ayer
Pvt. T. W. Baron
Pvt. C. C. Beckerleg
Pfc. B. J. Berry
Pvt. B. A. Burnette
Pvt. M. A. Caballero
Pfc. W. E. Coffman
Pfc. D. L. Cunningham
Pfc. E. David
Pvt. B. J. Downs
*Pfc. J. A. Dubois
Pvt. G. D. Edwards
Pvt. E. T. Fenner
Pfc. J. A. Floresmoreno
Pfc. E. L. Garcia
Pvt. R. B. Greenly
Pfc. R. J. Hardmon
Pfc. C. J. Harkey
Pvt. L. T. Kall
Pfc. A. P. Kermes
Pvt. T. J. Koch
*Pfc. D. N. Kostelny
Pvt. T. M. Kurina
Pfc. P. J. Lienemann
Pfc. J. W. Lillywhite
Pvt. K. D. Lyons
Pfc. C. K. Macdonald
Pvt. M. R. Miner
Pfc. C. B. Nason
Pvt. M. V. Nelson
Pfc. H. O. Nietovelazquez
*Pfc. L. A. Parker
Pvt. J. D. Perry
Pvt. T. J. Reynolds
Pvt. Z. M. Roberts
Pfc. M. J. Ruelas
Pvt. C. J. Russell
Pfc. K. R. Steck
Pvt. A. C. Swank
Pvt. C. H. Vanscoyk
Pfc. J. D. Voth
Pvt. M. D. Wagener

Platoon 1094
Senior Drill Instructor
Staff Sgt. E. L. Jones
Drill Instructors
Staff Sgt. N. R. Nofziger
Staff Sgt. D. D. Ketcham
Staff Sgt. A. J. Loftus

Pfc. B. E Ballard
*Pfc. C. Conley
Pvt. J. L. Davis
Pvt. H. J. Downing Jr.
Pfc. M. Efimoff
Pfc. G. M. Encinas
Pvt. M. A. Freeman
Pvt. I. Gallegos
Pvt. J. D. Hodges
Pvt. D. T. Hoxter
Pvt. A. D. Johnson
Pfc. A. A. Jones
Pvt. B. W. Kummer
Pvt. R. A. Larkin
Pvt. J. G. Lemley
Pvt. V. D. Maguire
Pvt. N. J. Manzi
Pfc. M. L. McGuire
Pfc. G. W. McNell IV
Pvt. C. A. McTeer
Pvt. A. R. Meza
Pfc. J. D. Moseley
Pvt. J. N. Motyl
*Pfc. D. M. Patch
Pvt. D. Rodriguez
Pfc. B. A. Ryan
Pvt. B. G. Schofield
*Pfc. J. B. Sewell
Pfc. M. D. Smith
Pfc. N. S. Tabue
Pvt. C. W. Taylor Jr.
Pvt. J. C. Tjaden
Pvt. B. A. Trantham
Pfc. C. B. Traxson
Pfc. J. R. Treece
Pfc. R. S. Ugaldealcazar
Pvt. A. Vanzwoll
Pfc. C. E. Villarino
Pvt. J. M. Wasielewski Jr.
Pfc. D. D. Waters
Pvt. A. J. Wermerson
Pfc. B. C. West
Pvt. S. D. Winfree
Pfc. J. R. Wong
Pvt. D. F. Ybarra

Platoon 1095
Senior Drill Instructor
Sgt. R. Aguilar
Drill Instructors
Sgt. B. A. Pettit
Sgt. K. R. Starkey
Sgt. O. H. Gomez
Sgt C. D. McCoy

Pvt. P. A. Brandenburg
Pvt. M. S. Cox
Pvt. L. M. Golden Jr.
Pvt. E. D. Jones Jr.
Pvt. G. S. Meuchel
Pvt. K. L. Miller
Pfc. B. E. Ott
Pfc. S. W. Padilla
Pfc. M. C. Perez Jr.
*Pfc. B. P. Pickens
Pvt. N. A. Purkiss
Pvt. R. N. Richardson
Pvt. D. A. Saechao
Pvt. S. C. Saenz
Pvt. C. M. Salazar
Pvt. A. C. Schonlau
Pvt. T. R. Scott
Pvt. G. A. Selby
Pfc. S. B. Simmons
Pvt. A. P. Smith
Pvt. N. S. Smith
Pvt. C. A. Solorzanofigueroa
Pvt. T. R. Sullivan
Pvt. R. Suncin
Pvt. J. W. Svetlik
Pfc. A. C. Terrones
Pvt. C. D. Thorp
Pvt. J. E. Tovsen
Pfc. M. R. Turner
Pfc. M. G. Turner
Pvt. M. F. Vergon Jr.
Pvt. S. P. Wagner
Pvt. M. L. Walker Jr.
Pfc. W. M. Wethington
Pvt. S. G. Whitehill
Pvt. M. C. Wirth
Pfc. R. Woelke
*Pfc. N. J. Wolf
Pfc. J. W. Wright
*Pfc. H. L. Yanko
Pfc. T. D. Yonke

*Meritorious promotion


No Comments


Add Comment

(required)
  Post Comment
 
Navigation